1st Credit Collecting

1st Credit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registry of Debt Collectors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Help

Privacy Policy

What To Do If You Get A Nasty Letter or Phone Call From:

1st Credit Collecting

 

 

1st Credit Collecting is a debt purchasing company or debt collecting company listed in the website of

 

 

 


Name: 1st Credit Collecting
Also Known As: First Credit, 1st Cretins, First Cretins, etc.
Address: The Omnibus Building, Lesbourne Road, Reigate, Surrey RH2 7JP
Telephone:
Fax: 01737 228564
Email: yet to be established

1st Credit Collecting and the Truth About Your Debt

Get a free QuickCreditScore check by applying here.

1st Credit Collecting is a debt collection company which has bought the delinquent account from the original creditor, usually a bank (or in some cases another debt purchasing company) for about a tenth or less of the original value and is attempting to get the full sum of the original from you.

To find out if you qualify for an IVA or can benefit from a debt management programme, try the IVA Test. It's free to apply, and again you are protected by the consumer laws regarding debt management at all stages. Click here to go to the application form.

 

 

 

 


More Data On 1st Credit Collecting

 

In February 1st Credit were severely reprimanded by the Office of Fair Trading for heavy handed practices.

 

Read the full account at the OFT's website here.

If you have any information that you would like honest people to know about 1st Credit Collecting then send us an email in complete confidence and we will try to corroborate it with the clowns involved.


 

 

This 1st Credit Collecting website is part of DPC Registry website group. All rights reserved.